2014 Springfield Knights of Columbus 5K Run

                           Burke Lake Park, VA

                    Saturday September 20, 2014 9:00 AM

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE Overall Winners ***********

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 JULIE HANSON                 17   27:09  8:45

    2 EMMA WRONA                   12   27:52  8:59

    3 EZZIE POSNER                 12   27:52  8:59

                ********** MALE Overall Winners ***********

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 PHILIP VARGAS                22   18:58  6:07

    2 STEVEN PHAM                  20   19:55  6:25

    3 ALAN HUPP                    45   20:28  6:35

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 LAUREN CORNELIUS              8   38:53 12:31

    2 IZZY MEYERS                   6   39:50 12:50

    3 BURIENNE TIAGO                7   45:20 14:36

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 NOAH BEARD                    8   28:13  9:05

    2 JOSEPH TIAGO                  5   29:22  9:27

    3 VIDA BEARD                    4   30:41  9:53

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 HANNAH GIAMBASTIANI           9   33:05 10:39

    2 CHRISTINA HUPP               10   35:25 11:24

    3 VIVIAN SPENDLEY               9   39:20 12:40

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 ULRICH TIAGO                 10   21:37  6:58

    2 DYLAN WHITE                  11   25:58  8:22

    3 JOE MCCARTHY                 11   27:26  8:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 SHANTHI GNANASEKARAN         15   46:26 14:57

    2 JULIA QUALYE                 15   55:46 17:57

    3 SHERIDAN MONROE              14   57:58 18:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 JONATHAN M. ANDES            15   22:42  7:19

    2 JOSEPH PECKL                 13   27:51  8:58

    3 NATHANIEL J. ANDES           13   33:28 10:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

lace Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 CATHERINE GOERINGER          17   43:43 14:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 GRAYDON MONROE               17   26:41  8:36

    2 DYLAN WESTPHAL               17   27:09  8:45

    3 PETER QUALYE                 17   28:06  9:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 NATALIE DANCE                34   29:25  9:29

    2 DANIELLE KELLEHER            30   29:55  9:38

    3 JENNIFER GIAMBASTIANI        36   33:53 10:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 DARBY LAJOYE                 38   24:28  7:53

    2 MICHAEL KELLEHER             39   29:55  9:38

    3 DOUG RUSSELL                 37   30:19  9:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 SHARON HUPP                  46   33:45 10:52

    2 PATTY MCCARTHY               45   35:04 11:18

    3 LISA NETHERY                 46   38:22 12:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace  

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 CHRISTOPHER WHITE            47   21:10  6:49

    2 DON MANNEBACH                41   24:20  7:50

    3 JERRY LANDRUM                42   25:55  8:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 MOE LOREN                    59   31:19 10:05

    2 LAURA VARGAS                 55   32:31 10:28

    3 JEAN CORDAY                  51   35:40 11:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 GORDON MOORE                 53   21:46  7:01

    2 DOUGLAS VARGAS               54   22:45  7:20

    3 STAN LONG                    54   26:37  8:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 NIMA RINI                    62   33:30 10:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Name                        Age Time    Pace 

===== =========================== === ======= =====

    1 DON LOREN                    62   26:24  8:30

    2 MICHAEL MCNULTY              65   28:05  9:03

    3 JOHN GOETCHIUS               60   30:36  9:51 

Joomla templates by a4joomla