Race Name


Clifton Caboose Twilight 5K Race
Clifton, VA
Saturday May 16, 2015 6:30 PM

************ Results by Age Group **************

Race Name


********** FEMALE Overall Winners ***********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 JACKIE GRUENDEL 40 19:05 6:09
2 AMY GELLETICH 27 20:37 6:38
3 EMME CATE HEILBRUN 11 21:00 6:46
Race Name


********** MALE Overall Winners ***********

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 ROBERT KISTNER 25 17:18 5:35
2 NICHOLAS HOWELL 15 17:33 5:39
3 JIMMY O'HARA 18 17:50 5:45
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 6

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 KATHERINE CRUZ 5 36:44 11:50
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 6

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 CLARK SOYSTER HEINZ 6 27:25 8:50
2 JOSHUA COUCH 6 37:28 12:04
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 9

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 ERIN KELLEY 9 27:41 8:55
2 ELIE HESLEP 8 30:56 9:58
3 LADAN HASHI 9 32:07 10:21
4 LADAN HASHI 9 32:15 10:23
5 REED SOYSTER HEINZ 9 33:07 10:40
6 KHADIJA AMIL 9 35:11 11:20
7 HOPE MOSHER 9 35:57 11:35
8 CLAIRE CAMP 9 38:40 12:27
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 9

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 TOMMY LACKEY 9 23:44 7:39
2 BLAISE O'KEEFE 9 25:50 8:19
3 ALI KHAWAJA 9 25:57 8:22
4 CHARLIE SCHMIDT 9 26:56 8:41
5 KYLE DING 8 27:17 8:47
6 EYAN GIBSON 8 29:27 9:29
7 JOSHUA CHO 8 29:38 9:33
8 AUSTIN MITCHELL 9 30:53 9:57
9 OWEN KORZAK 9 32:02 10:19
10 ANDERS SKARE 9 39:11 12:37
11 MILO KELLY 9 39:27 12:42
12 YUSUF NAWAZ 9 40:05 12:54
13 MUDDATHIR NAWAZ 7 40:56 13:11
14 NICHOLAS PHAM 9 41:58 13:31
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 SAMMY RHEE 12 22:10 7:09
2 LUCY GARVEY 11 22:38 7:17
3 AVA CHATRAPE 11 24:27 7:53
4 REBECCA CAMP 11 25:41 8:16
5 LAUREN EMMERT 10 26:51 8:39
6 ADIE GIBSON 10 26:59 8:41
7 LYDIA O'KEEFE 12 28:24 9:09
8 MADELINE CATON 10 28:51 9:18
9 KATIE PLINE 12 31:07 10:01
10 ASMA NAWAZ 10 32:23 10:26
11 KATE GEISZLER 12 33:07 10:40
12 NATALIE PONTURO 10 34:46 11:12
13 TRISHA NAIDU 10 36:44 11:50
14 KRITHIKAA ARUN 10 37:48 12:10
15 VIVIAN GAO 10 40:03 12:54
16 AMNA KHAN 10 40:18 12:59
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 MAX SOYSTER HEINZ 10 21:52 7:03
2 MASON CASEBEER 10 21:59 7:05
3 JOHNNY ANTON 12 22:33 7:16
4 JIMMY REMINGTON 10 22:37 7:17
5 MARK FORSTER 12 23:28 7:34
6 ANTONIO TRUJILLO 11 23:32 7:35
7 DAAMIN KHAWAJA 11 23:48 7:40
8 SIMON SEOH 11 24:34 7:55
9 SAM LITTMAN 11 24:58 8:03
10 WADE GEISZLER 10 25:01 8:03
11 JOHN RHEE 10 25:02 8:04
12 OWEN HESSER 10 26:49 8:38
13 JONATHAN CLARK 10 27:05 8:43
14 STEPHEN MOSER 11 27:16 8:47
15 NICHOLAS BATTS 10 27:21 8:49
16 MATT HUGO 10 28:07 9:03
17 ALEXANDER BATTS 12 29:01 9:21
18 MYAN INDUGALA 12 29:32 9:31
19 TYLER ARMSTRONG 10 29:40 9:33
20 LEO THORNE 11 30:15 9:45
21 NATHAN HODUM 12 30:50 9:56
22 NIAM INDUGALA 12 31:39 10:12
23 DEREK PORRAS 10 33:16 10:43
24 HAROON NAWAZ 12 34:20 11:03
25 NOAH KORZAK 12 35:14 11:21
26 KOLBE MOSHER 12 35:39 11:29
27 JUSTIN COUCH 11 37:15 12:00
28 JEREMIAH SMITH 10 37:56 12:13
29 JAXON ROBERTS 11 40:52 13:10
30 USMAN BUKHARI 12 42:23 13:39
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 LINNAE CASEBEER 13 23:28 7:34
2 ALYSSA MANGAHAS 15 23:45 7:39
3 ELLEN SCHAFF 15 23:48 7:40
4 SLOAN SOYSTER HEINZ 14 24:11 7:47
5 ALIE GIBSON 13 25:59 8:22
6 OLIVIA O'HEARN 15 28:28 9:10
7 HALEY SHOKRAEI 14 28:58 9:20
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER SCHNIZER 14 20:39 6:39
2 ANTHONY MAGGIO 15 21:59 7:05
3 GAVIN SCHAAF 13 22:00 7:05
4 TOMMY ANTON 14 22:10 7:08
5 JOHN REILLEY 15 23:22 7:32
6 QUINN MADDEN 13 24:28 7:53
7 CARLOS URBINA 13 25:41 8:16
8 RYAN REILLEY 13 28:15 9:06
9 WILL HADSELL 14 28:58 9:20
10 JACOB KORZAK 13 31:50 10:15
11 JARED COUCH 14 32:38 10:31
12 PATRICK WOOD 13 35:58 11:35
13 JONAH ROBERTS 13 37:24 12:03
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 FIONA SEOH 18 24:34 7:55
2 CECELIA GARVEY 16 28:53 9:18
3 SHAN N REILLEY 17 33:42 10:51
4 KENDALL BRADEN 16 35:26 11:25
5 KATIE HUGO 17 43:04 13:52
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 BRIAN ANDERSON 16 21:07 6:48
2 JAMES MANGAHAS 19 21:12 6:50
3 JEFF SEALY 16 22:04 7:06
4 CJ SCHMIDT 16 24:02 7:44
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 KATIE LESSER 28 24:54 8:01
2 SARAH HADELL 24 27:48 8:57
3 SAMANTHA KINZER 29 27:55 8:59
4 ERIN ODONNELL 26 32:56 10:36
5 CASEY BRAGG 24 35:54 11:34
6 COLEEN BONISLAWSKI 27 38:06 12:16
7 JAMIE MALONEY 29 38:07 12:16
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 SCOTT GELLETICH 28 19:24 6:15
2 NICHOLAS REESE 20 19:33 6:18
3 EVAN LUZI 27 21:20 6:52
4 NICHOLAS TISINGER 22 21:58 7:05
5 ERIC PASSMORE 20 22:28 7:14
6 MARCO LAVAYEN 27 25:51 8:20
7 RALPH NAVARRETE 26 27:05 8:43
8 DENNIS BRADEN 20 28:39 9:13
9 TIM HADSELL 22 32:05 10:20
10 FRANK SPICER III 23 32:56 10:36
11 WARREN SMITH 20 37:56 12:13
12 AKRAM BASUNI 24 38:17 12:20
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 ROSEMARY MCGUIRE 39 25:10 8:06
2 AMANDA HENCKEN 39 25:45 8:18
3 CHRISTINE KELLEY 35 27:42 8:55
4 SUN MI CHO 36 30:52 9:57
5 ERIKA MITCHELL 37 30:53 9:57
6 TRACY NGO 34 31:48 10:15
7 ALANNAH SWEENEY 37 33:20 10:44
8 SANDI PORRAS 39 33:36 10:49
9 CAROLYN ERICSON 31 33:40 10:50
10 LINDSAY GARDNER 32 34:50 11:13
11 UMMESALMA AMIL 34 35:12 11:20
12 VANESSA MOSHER 39 35:57 11:35
13 SARAH CRUZ 37 36:21 11:42
14 ALLISON BURNS 35 38:34 12:25
15 COREY GILLETTE 31 43:09 13:54
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 CHAD RINK 35 20:22 6:34
2 DOUG ERICSON 33 22:49 7:21
3 RANDY HAMM 36 23:43 7:38
4 BRYAN BUSSER 39 24:29 7:53
5 ROSS BRANSTETTER 34 25:34 8:14
6 GARY GARDNER 33 27:15 8:47
7 JOHN KINZER 30 27:55 8:59
8 ANDREW LOTT 36 27:55 9:00
9 PAUL HAMEL 38 28:42 9:15
10 SALVADOR BEZOS 34 29:37 9:32
11 KEVIN BURNS 33 38:30 12:24
12 TALHA NAWAZ 30 41:09 13:15
13 TIM GILLETTE 33 42:51 13:48
14 NOEL SWEENEY 39 53:59 17:23
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 CATHERINE GEISZLER 46 24:53 8:01
2 LAURA ALBERT 49 25:42 8:17
3 KRISTINA BRANSTETTER 42 25:43 8:17
4 YVONNE BRANDON 48 26:40 8:35
5 KATHY WOOD 48 27:17 8:47
6 CAROL RICE 42 28:13 9:05
7 ROSANNE GARVEY 41 28:55 9:19
8 JOAN BRADEN 49 28:57 9:19
9 MICHELLE RHEE 44 29:05 9:22
10 AMY FORSTHOFFER 45 29:16 9:26
11 LIISA THORNE 44 30:14 9:44
12 MELISSA TITUS 40 30:31 9:50
13 MILENA HESLEP 44 31:02 10:00
14 MARY REILLEY 45 32:10 10:22
15 ANN CLARK 45 34:31 11:07
16 MICHELLE PONTURO 48 35:03 11:17
17 CELESTE ELNAGGAR 48 36:00 11:35
18 JACQUELINE COUCH 41 37:28 12:04
19 KIMBERLY ROBERTS 41 41:01 13:13
20 PARVEEN KELLY 43 41:50 13:28
21 VERONICA WILLIAMS 48 43:04 13:52
22 CHERI JACKSON 40 43:47 14:06
23 LINDA THOMA 42 48:13 15:32
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 KEITH FREEBURN 41 18:11 5:51
2 MATT ANDERSON 49 19:44 6:22
3 ANDREW SCHAFF 46 20:19 6:33
4 RAUL BERRIOS 47 20:28 6:36
5 ERIC BARRETT 41 22:22 7:12
6 GARY ANDERSON 48 23:19 7:31
7 MARK FORSTER 46 24:06 7:46
8 PETER LACKEY 42 24:19 7:50
9 JUSTIN LITTMAN 41 24:58 8:02
10 ANDREW GEISZLER 46 25:01 8:04
11 TIM WOOD 48 25:37 8:15
12 CARLOS URBINA 44 25:42 8:17
13 ERIC HENCKEN 42 26:06 8:25
14 TROY WRIGHT 47 26:24 8:30
15 JOHN MCGUIRE 42 26:41 8:36
16 DENNIS EMMERT 44 26:51 8:39
17 LEIBO DING 44 27:19 8:48
18 NEON NGO 40 27:40 8:55
19 GANESH SHANMUGAM 46 28:27 9:10
20 RICK LAYFIELD 43 28:38 9:13
21 WILL ARMSTRONG 42 29:45 9:35
22 DONALD BYRNE 41 29:46 9:35
23 THOMAS RHEE 46 29:52 9:37
24 MUHAMMAD-USAMA BUKHARI 49 30:37 9:52
25 DANIEL CURRY 41 31:07 10:01
26 KURT HESSER 42 34:01 10:57
27 JAKE HEINZ 46 34:27 11:06
28 BRIAN KORZAK 40 35:18 11:22
29 NAVEEN NAIDU 40 36:44 11:50
30 JONATHAN COUCH 42 37:41 12:08
31 SAM ROBERTS 41 37:46 12:10
32 AURN SAMBANDAM 46 37:49 12:10
33 ROGER CAMP 47 38:40 12:27
34 MUDASIR KHAN 43 38:55 12:32
35 KNUT SKARE 47 39:12 12:37
36 NHON PHAM 43 41:58 13:31
37 BRIAN BATEMAN 40 1:00:29 19:29
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 CATHERINE CATON 51 29:36 9:32
2 DALE MEISTER 52 30:17 9:45
3 SYDNEY SAWYER 54 31:25 10:07
4 ESTHER PLINE 51 34:47 11:12
5 ROBIN HADSELL 55 36:51 11:52
6 MELODY VINCENZES 56 50:06 16:08
7 ANNAMARIA ARNWINE 56 52:03 16:46
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 DAN WALKER 51 21:24 6:54
2 MIKE CAN N 57 22:18 7:11
3 BILL STAHR 54 22:24 7:13
4 ERIC MAGGIO 53 23:05 7:26
5 JIM O'HARA 56 23:42 7:38
6 DENNIS BATTS 51 29:01 9:21
7 ROB BRADEN 51 29:49 9:36
8 STEVE SANDOVAL 58 30:42 9:53
9 CHARLES STEIN 51 30:56 9:58
10 ERIC ZIDENBERG 51 34:11 11:01
11 DAVID HADSELL 55 36:52 11:52
12 THOMAS MULETA 53 50:03 16:07
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 DEB BOYKIN 62 48:13 15:32
2 MARY T SWEENEY 64 54:20 17:30
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 BILL FERENCE 64 24:48 7:59
2 ROSS BRANSTETTER 67 31:55 10:17
3 ROBERT GARTLER 80 41:39 13:25
4 ROBERT LITTLE 65 42:51 13:48
5 JIM GOGGIN 61 43:47 14:06